Crowbar Awards
Best of Show
Best of Film
Jabez Koh
Diploma in Broadcast Media, Class of 2016
Entry: 家
Best of Interactive
(Applications)
Cheryl Seah Su Yin
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Treeprint
Best of Photography
(Portraiture & Fashion)
Novell Tan Yu Xuan, Sara Sim, Stephany Lie & Jamie Teh
BA(Hons) Fashion Media & Industries, Class of 2017
Entry: Her Daily Dives in the Dumpster
Advertising - Gold
(Direct Mail)
Ng Jun Wen Larries, Kimberly Cordeiro
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Airbnb Welcome Kits
(Integrated)
Tisha Haryanto, Nicole Low Yen Yi
Diploma in Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Tigerthings
Advertising - Bronze
(Direct Mail)
Benjamin Tan Jun Rui, Gerald Jian Jialiang
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: The Local Password
Advertising - Silver
(Ambient Media)
Ng Jun Wen Larries, Kimberly Cordeiro
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Airbnb Welcome Kits
(Direct Mail)
Cheryl Seah Su Yin
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Treeprint
Advertising - Bronze
(Integrated)
Enya Burton & Ho Zhao Yuk
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Airbnb The Birthday Campaign
(Print / Press)
Kimberly Cordeiro
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Yellow Ribbon – The First Thing You See
(TVC)
Ng Jun Wen Larries
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Nothing But Space
Design - Gold
(Editorial Publication)
Ng Yun Ying
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Do Judge A Book By Its Cover
(Illustration)
Ng Yun Ying
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Do Judge A Book By Its Cover
Design - Silver
Kwok Jiahui
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2014
Entry: Act of Self-Preservation
Design - Bronze
(Below the Line Collaterals)
Beatrice Cho Hui Yew, Tania Evangelyn Sim, Ong Chu Hui & Lim Ting
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: The Unseen Colours of Antarctica
(Illustration)
Miyako Makio
BA(Hons) Animation Art
Entry: Starry Styler Cap
(Others)
Muhammad Rozaimie Bin Abdul Rahim, Matthew Ryan Lee & Emad Aseeri
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Convergence AV Installation
(Typography)
Feng Xiuwen
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Blue And White Porcelain
Film - Gold
(Documentary)
Jabez Koh
Diploma in Broadcast Media, Class of 2016
Entry: 家
Film - Silver
(3D Animation)
Kong Yee Rou & Liu Wenhao
BA(Hons) Animation Art
Entry: Need A Hand?!
(Animation)
Kong Yee Rou & Liu Wenhao
BA(Hons) Animation Art
Entry: Need A Hand?!
Film - Bronze
(2D Animation)
Low Hui Li, Theresa Cheong
BA(Hons) Animation Art
Entry: Siew Li and Ah FAI
(Animation)
Low Hui Li, Theresa Cheong
BA(Hons) Animation Art
Entry: Siew Li and Ah FAI
(Soundtrack and Music)
Adam Ng Wei Sheng, Ken Tan Chen Hao
BA(Hons) Animation Art
Entry: Fatvolution
Interactive - Gold
(Applications)
Cheryl Seah Su Yin
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Treeprint
Interactive - Silver
(Integrated)
Ng Jun Wen Larries, Kimberly Cordeiro
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Airbnb Welcome Kits
(Social Responsibility)
Cheryl Seah Su Yin
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2015
Entry: Treeprint
Ng Jun Wen Larries, Kimberly Cordeiro
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: AirAsia Giving Wings
Interactive - Bronze
(Applications)
Dan Chia Huai Qing, Tan Yong Yu & Wee Li-Min Roxane
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Airbnb – Airbnb Circle
Tiffany Tan Rui Fang
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Penguin Time Pocket Books
(Others)
Ng Jun Wen Larries, Kimberly Cordeiro
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Airbnb Welcome Kits
Photography - Bronze
(Digital Imaging & Experimental)
Ratanaporn Jessie Lam
BA(Hons) Design Communication, Class of 2016
Entry: Gamikids